We will be taking 15 days to complete our journey. Here is a summary of our route:
- Day 1 – Fri 27th June, Lands End to Camelford – 70 miles
- Day 2 – Sat 28th June, Camelford to Bickleigh – 60 miles
- Day 3 – Sun 29th June, Bickleigh to Chew Stoke (via Cheddar Gorge) – 68 miles
- Day 4 – Mon 30th June, Chew Stoke to Malvern (via Clifton Suspension Bridge) – 72 miles
- Day 5 – Tues 1st July, Malvern to Market Drayton – 65 miles
- Day 6 – Weds 2nd July, Market Drayton to Preston
- Day 7 – Thurs 3rd July, Preston to Crooklands
- Day 8 – Fri 4th July, Crooklands to Annan
- Day 9 – Sat 5th July, Annan to Laigh Tarbeg
- Day 10 – Sun, 6th July, Laigh Tarbeg to Tarbert (via Arran) –
- Day 11 – Mon 7th July, Tarbert to Benderloch – 62 miles
- Day 12 – Tues 8th July, Benderloch to Fort Augustus – 71 miles
- Day 13 – Weds 9th July, Fort Augustus to Alness – 57 miles
- Day 14 – Thurs 10th July, Alness to Altnaharra – 61 miles
- Day 15 – Fri 11th July, Altnaharra to John O Groats – 75 miles
Good luck with your venture and a worthy charity, will polish the Cruzbike Vendetta for you , Neil